Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4669,611
UaupesBrazil 17,87411,107
UbatubaBrazil 16,29510,126
UberabaBrazil 16,63510,337
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3407,047
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4512,145
UpernavikGreenland 10,1286,294
UummannaqGreenland 10,2856,391
UdineItaly 8,6315,363
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7685,449
UenoJapan 4,1832,599
UnzendakeJapan 3,5952,234
UrakawaJapan 5,0433,134
UshibukaJapan 3,5482,205
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,5692,839
UwajimaJapan 3,8112,368
UkmergeLithuania 7,7674,827
UtenaLithuania 7,7174,795
UlaangomMongolia 3,9682,466
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,7272,316
UlgiiMongolia 3,9192,435
UliastaiMongolia 3,6802,287
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8912,418
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7322,319
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9042,426
UfaRussia 5,8703,648
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0484,380
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1652,588
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8074,230
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3572,707
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6764,149
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9334,308
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7553,576
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1494,443
Umm BeninSudan 7,1714,456
UmeňSweden 8,0615,009
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 458285
Udon ThaniThailand 369230
Uttaradit EastThailand 319198
UrfaTurkey 6,5414,064
UsakTurkey 7,3684,579
Uman’Ukraine 7,3454,564
UzgorodUkraine 7,9284,927
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9338,658
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7998,575
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8578,611
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8938,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -