Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0282,503
TiranaAlbania 8,1725,078
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8916,146
TebessaAlgeria 9,2835,768
TimimounAlgeria 10,1776,324
TindoufAlgeria 11,0116,842
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5285,921
TrelewArgentina 16,58310,305
TucumanArgentina 18,02811,203
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3053,296
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,3033,296
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,3823,345
TibooburraAustralia 6,6264,117
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3103,921
TshaneBotswana 9,5715,948
TaguatingaBrazil 16,44810,221
TarauacaBrazil 18,82311,697
TauaBrazil 15,6519,726
TefeBrazil 17,96511,164
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,9689,923
TeresinaBrazil 15,8759,865
TiriosBrazil 16,81610,450
TorresBrazil 16,57510,300
TracuateuaBrazil 16,14010,030
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,01510,573
TriunfoBrazil 15,4609,607
TucuruiBrazil 16,54110,279
TuriacuBrazil 16,0139,951
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5756,571
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4256,478
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,0957,516
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1986,959
Thompson, MbCanada 11,9767,442
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9238,030
Timmins, OnCanada 12,9668,057
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5767,194
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,5188,400
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,5138,397
Trenton, OnCanada 13,4618,365
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,3187,655
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9398,040
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,26910,731
TaiyuanChina 2,7981,738
TaoyuanChina 2,4311,511
TengchongChina 1,169726
TønderDenmark 8,7775,454
TylstrupDenmark 8,6705,387
TystofteDenmark 8,6165,354
TamayoDominican Republic 16,21710,077
TahrirEgypt 7,2764,522
TantaEgypt 7,2474,503
TallinEstonia 7,8064,851
TartuEstonia 7,6894,778
TampereFinland 7,8694,890
TurkuFinland 7,9434,936
ToulonFrance 9,2635,756
ToulouseFrance 9,6015,966
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,9798,066
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,6527,862
TchibanGabon 10,0476,243
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0893,784
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0375,616
TamaleGhana 10,9586,809
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9124,917
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9864,962
TimehriGuyana 16,69410,374
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,69310,373
TelaHonduras 16,50710,258
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6711,660
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6711,660
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,1841,979
TabrizIran 5,8993,666
TeheranIran 5,4073,360
Tel AvivIsrael 6,8734,271
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3945,216
TarvisioItaly 8,5975,342
TermoliItaly 8,5575,318
TorinoItaly 9,0735,638
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0755,639
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8435,495
TrevicoItaly 8,5535,315
TrevisoItaly 8,7185,418
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5975,342
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0775,641
TabouIvory Coast 11,8037,335
TadotsuJapan 3,9602,461
TakadaJapan 4,4602,771
TakamatsuJapan 3,9872,478
TakayamaJapan 4,3362,695
TanegashimaJapan 3,5622,214
TatenoJapan 4,5712,840
TateyamaJapan 4,5082,801
TokushimaJapan 4,0192,497
TokyoJapan 4,5262,813
TomakomaiJapan 4,9733,090
TottoriJapan 4,0572,521
ToyamaJapan 4,3572,707
ToyookaJapan 4,1072,552
TsuJapan 4,2132,618
TsurugaJapan 4,2152,619
TsuyamaJapan 4,0192,497
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1223,183
TripoliLebanon 6,7924,220
TobrukLibya 7,9084,914
TripoliLibya 8,8955,528
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9274,926
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7014,164
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3114,543
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5014,661
ThyoloMalawi 7,9634,949
TawauMalaysia 2,2231,381
TessalitMali 10,4146,472
TimbuktuMali 10,9336,794
TombMali 10,9336,794
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,7037,272
TacubayaMexico 15,6389,718
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,4359,591
TarialanMongolia 3,8682,404
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7802,349
TsetserlegMongolia 3,6312,257
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3232,065
TangierMorocco 10,4816,513
TarfayaMorocco 11,4387,108
TazaMorocco 10,3796,450
TaunggyiMyanmar 766476
TaungooMyanmar 637396
ThandweMyanmar 783487
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,2355,118
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7116,034
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,7336,048
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6165,975
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8566,125
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8176,101
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7876,082
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4835,893
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,7436,054
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,8516,122
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7196,039
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6806,015
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,6195,977
TahouaNiger 10,1476,305
TillaberyNiger 10,5626,563
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5752,221
TromsoNorway 8,1475,063
TrondheimNorway 8,5485,312
ThumraitOman 4,9743,091
TacnaPeru 18,97911,794
TarapotoPeru 19,03611,829
TrujilloPeru 19,26811,973
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,6711,660
TorunPoland 8,1685,076
TimisoaraRomania 8,0174,982
TambovRussia 6,6574,137
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5692,839
TaraRussia 5,1783,218
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8353,626
TermezRussia 4,1252,563
TernejRussia 4,7582,956
TobolskRussia 5,5183,429
TomskRussia 4,8252,998
Tot’MaRussia 6,8294,243
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3463,944
TuapseRussia 6,6104,107
TuraRussia 5,5013,418
TurukhanskRussia 5,7493,572
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3563,950
TortosaSpain 9,7646,068
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,2191,379
TokerSudan 6,6814,152
TartousSyria 6,7854,217
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4581,527
TaboraTanzania 7,7884,840
TakThailand 281175
TrangThailand 817508
TabligboTogo 10,7946,707
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0158,088
TunisTunisia 9,0625,632
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3893,349
TireeUk 9,6736,011
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4105,848
TernopilUkraine 7,6814,773
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,77010,421
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,7079,139
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5115,910
Talladega, AlUsa 14,6549,106
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,9569,294
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,2489,475
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3758,933
Taunton, MaUsa 13,6538,484
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6838,503
Temple, TxUsa 14,5629,049
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,9079,263
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,7319,154
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,7858,566
Toledo, IaUsa 13,5468,418
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,7278,530
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9878,070
Topeka, KsUsa 13,7918,570
Towanda, PaUsa 13,7188,524
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7048,516
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,9438,665
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7988,574
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0858,752
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,6069,076
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0328,098
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2172,620
TumeremoVenezuela 16,86210,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -