Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2212,623
ShkoderAlbania 8,1845,086
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3505,810
SaltaArgentina 18,18511,300
San AntonioArgentina 16,81310,448
San LuisArgentina 17,57810,923
San RafaelArgentina 17,55610,909
Santa RosaArgentina 17,16910,669
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,89411,119
SarmientoArgentina 16,46010,229
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6134,731
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6104,729
SalzburgAustria 8,6205,356
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8973,665
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7073,546
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7623,581
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,1837,571
SaveBenin 10,6476,616
Santa CruzBolivia 18,25611,345
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2555,130
SalvadorBrazil 15,6079,698
Santa MariaBrazil 16,90910,507
SantaremBrazil 16,97910,551
SantosBrazil 16,41210,199
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,60410,318
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,89210,497
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4399,594
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,63310,336
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,08810,618
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,31010,135
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9359,902
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7939,814
São PauloBrazil 16,45010,222
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,57810,302
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,69211,615
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7419,782
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6339,714
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,25410,100
SobralBrazil 15,5679,674
SoureBrazil 16,28510,119
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,21810,078
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,67110,360
SurubimBrazil 15,2019,446
SadovoBulgaria 7,7404,809
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8804,897
SofiaBulgaria 7,8654,887
SiemreapCambodia 382238
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,1958,199
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2467,610
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,1938,199
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9536,807
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7216,662
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,9608,053
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1177,529
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1818,191
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1857,572
Scott, SkCanada 12,0287,474
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,6737,875
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2148,211
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,2728,248
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6666,007
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,7107,898
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,6937,888
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5437,173
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6787,878
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0308,097
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2687,624
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2647,621
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9648,056
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7007,271
SalCape Verde 12,8998,016
SantiagoChile 17,76011,036
SewellChile 17,68910,992
ShanghaiChina 2,7971,738
ShantouChina 1,9371,204
ShenyangChina 3,7152,309
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,95910,539
Simon BolivarColombia 17,07610,611
San JoseCosta Rica 17,21610,698
SibenikCroatia 8,4585,256
SplitCroatia 8,4185,231
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3995,219
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7525,438
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,09610,002
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,16210,043
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,09610,002
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,0919,999
SamanaDominican Republic 16,0789,991
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,17510,051
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,11210,012
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,18410,057
San JuanDominican Republic 16,17310,050
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,13910,029
SanchezDominican Republic 16,0869,996
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,0909,999
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,10410,007
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,17610,052
San GabrielEcuador 18,29411,368
SalloumEgypt 7,7934,843
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7914,841
SohagEgypt 7,2104,481
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9634,327
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,66510,356
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4889,624
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8094,852
StrasbourgFrance 8,9975,591
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,33510,151
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,42510,207
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4323,997
SchleswigGermany 8,7415,432
StuttgartGermany 8,8805,518
SamosGreece 7,5884,715
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7934,843
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8524,879
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6216,600
SiguiriGuinea 11,7517,302
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,56710,295
SzegedHungary 8,1035,035
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3575,193
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9596,188
SagarIndia 2,5021,555
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3602,088
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7942,979
SemnanIran 5,2203,244
ShahroudIran 5,1103,175
ShirazIran 5,1693,212
ShannonIreland 9,9626,190
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1005,655
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4845,272
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3105,164
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9205,543
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1115,662
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4835,271
SigonellaItaly 8,6435,371
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6507,239
SagaJapan 3,6242,252
SaigoJapan 4,0212,499
SakaiJapan 3,9802,473
SakataJapan 4,6692,902
SapporoJapan 4,9783,094
SaseboJapan 3,5722,220
SendaiJapan 4,7242,936
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8272,378
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7112,306
ShinjoJapan 4,6992,920
ShionomisakiJapan 4,0942,544
ShirakawaJapan 4,6222,872
ShizuokaJapan 4,3822,723
SumotoJapan 4,0602,523
SuttsuJapan 4,8853,035
SuwaJapan 4,4022,736
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,92311,137
SavannakhetLaos 473294
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8604,885
SiluteLithuania 7,9774,957
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0114,978
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4233,991
SalimaMalawi 7,9284,927
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1471,334
SibuMalaysia 1,8531,151
SanMali 11,2386,983
SegouMali 11,3707,066
SikassoMali 11,3947,081
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6873,534
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,16010,042
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4222,126
SainshandMongolia 3,4642,153
SafiMorocco 10,9116,780
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,1226,912
SittweMyanmar 1,013629
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6996,027
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8855,522
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2885,150
SaiqOman 4,5972,856
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9703,088
SurOman 4,4052,737
SialkotPakistan 3,2912,045
SibbiPakistan 3,7312,318
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,35910,787
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,55812,154
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7561,713
SandomierzPoland 7,9634,948
SniezkaPoland 8,3835,209
SuwalkiPoland 7,8794,896
SzczecinPoland 8,4295,238
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6786,635
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9377,418
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,0409,967
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3263,931
Satu MareRomania 7,8854,900
SibiuRomania 7,7974,845
SulinaRomania 7,3544,570
SadrinskRussia 5,5573,453
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4964,658
SalekhardRussia 6,2693,896
SaratovRussia 6,3103,921
SejmcanRussia 6,6744,147
SelagoncyRussia 5,8103,611
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9093,672
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8092,988
SmolenskRussia 7,2984,535
SociRussia 6,5454,067
SortovalaRussia 7,5084,666
SuntarRussia 5,4343,377
SurgutRussia 5,6013,481
SverdlovskRussia 5,7553,576
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5194,051
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,9539,913
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4176,473
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4213,369
SingaporeSingapore 1,539956
SliacSlovakia 8,1575,069
SeoulSouth Korea 3,6242,252
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6372,260
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2336,359
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8746,136
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0016,215
SevilleSpain 10,4116,470
SennarSudan 7,1974,473
ShambatSudan 7,2724,519
ShendiSudan 7,1594,449
StenseleSweden 8,2135,104
StockholmSweden 8,1765,081
StorlienSweden 8,4675,261
SundsvallSweden 8,2025,097
SantisSwitzerland 8,9015,531
SongeaTanzania 7,7064,788
Sakon NakhonThailand 458284
SongkhlaThailand 847526
Suphan BuriThailand 6440
Surat ThaniThailand 650404
SurinThailand 309192
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7866,702
SokodeTogo 10,7576,685
SfaxTunisia 9,0735,638
SousseTunisia 9,0515,625
SamsunTurkey 6,7944,222
SiirtTurkey 6,2713,897
SivasTurkey 6,7184,175
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5832,848
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9176,162
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5705,947
SarataUkraine 7,3664,577
SarnyUkraine 7,6214,736
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0074,354
SumyUkraine 7,0574,385
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8313,002
SaltoUruguay 17,16110,664
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,6437,856
Safford, AzUsa 13,7848,565
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,3898,320
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,2489,475
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9518,670
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,5208,402
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3108,271
Salem, InUsa 13,9938,696
Salem, OrUsa 12,0517,488
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9828,067
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4088,953
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6779,120
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3778,313
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6587,866
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,0409,967
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9498,047
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0108,084
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0928,136
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9938,074
Santuck, ScUsa 14,4718,992
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1808,190
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7939,192
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7258,529
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2428,228
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9938,696
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8717,377
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8867,386
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9798,686
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7757,317
Selma, AlUsa 14,7489,165
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,7768,560
Seymour, InUsa 13,9938,696
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1158,771
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8297,972
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5409,035
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4218,340
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2878,257
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6928,509
Southport, NcUsa 14,5879,064
Sparta, IlUsa 14,0308,718
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0308,719
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7178,524
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1077,523
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1588,176
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8468,604
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0468,728
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5795,331
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1438,167
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9528,670
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1828,191
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7868,567
State College, PaUsa 13,8318,595
State University, MsUsa 14,6029,074
State University, NmUsa 14,0368,722
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1278,779
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2468,231
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7838,565
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7077,896
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4268,343
Storrs, CtUsa 13,6788,500
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2668,865
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6979,133
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1237,533
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,8678,617
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5788,438
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,5678,430
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2822,661
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,38410,802
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,16810,668
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,06510,605
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3587,058
SocotraYemen 5,0473,136
SenangaZambia 9,1625,693
SerenjeZambia 8,3515,190
SeshekeZambia 9,1045,657
SolweziZambia 8,7075,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -