Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,44510,840
ReconquistaArgentina 17,44010,837
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,47010,856
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,8249,833
RivadaviaArgentina 18,00111,186
RosarioArgentina 17,26210,727
RichmondAustralia 7,5614,699
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8844,278
RecifeBrazil 15,1209,396
RemansoBrazil 15,9299,898
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,64911,589
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,11110,011
Rio NegroBrazil 16,69810,377
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,96210,541
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8607,370
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5587,804
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,3537,676
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3537,676
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0026,215
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7907,326
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9408,041
RuoqiangChina 2,9571,838
Rafael NunezColombia 17,17610,673
RandersDenmark 8,6765,391
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,18510,058
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,0549,976
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,61710,326
RumipambaEcuador 18,48011,484
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8904,281
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9344,309
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,0894,405
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,32510,144
RostockGermany 8,5855,335
RhodesGreece 7,4904,654
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6175,976
ReykhólarIceland 9,9156,161
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9886,207
RamsarIran 5,4933,414
RashtIran 5,5943,476
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8176,100
RadicofaniItaly 8,8035,470
Resia PassItaly 8,8225,482
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7145,415
RivoltoItaly 8,6465,373
Rolle PassItaly 8,7375,429
RomeItaly 8,7625,445
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7865,460
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6165,354
RumoiJapan 5,0443,135
RigaLatvia 7,8264,863
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8714,891
RodriguesMauritius 5,5923,475
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0392,510
RabatMorocco 10,6226,601
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 525326
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5775,951
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,7206,040
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7346,049
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,6295,984
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6165,976
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8226,104
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8146,099
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5975,964
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7186,039
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9716,196
RivasNicaragua 17,01410,573
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5722,220
RebolyRussia 7,5494,691
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6154,111
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7123,549
RagaSudan 8,1605,070
RashadSudan 7,5064,664
RenkSudan 7,3234,551
RumbekSudan 7,7724,829
RanongThailand 578359
Roi EtThailand 354220
RizeTurkey 6,4404,002
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5132,804
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3404,561
RomnyUkraine 7,1404,437
RovnoUkraine 7,6514,755
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7932,978
RochaUruguay 16,68510,368
Racine, WiUsa 13,5618,427
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3818,936
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0378,102
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0358,100
Reading, PaUsa 13,8748,621
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4697,749
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6977,890
Redding, CaUsa 12,4397,730
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2848,255
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6687,872
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7618,551
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1968,821
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1968,821
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2208,836
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3518,297
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,5738,434
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3688,307
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5998,451
Rockville, InUsa 13,8718,619
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4998,388
Rome, GaUsa 14,5569,045
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7347,913
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2027,582
Roswell, NmUsa 14,0378,723
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0238,714
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8048,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -