Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2716,382
Port BlairAndaman Islands 924574
ParanaArgentina 17,32410,766
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,20210,689
PehuajoArgentina 17,09810,625
PergaminoArgentina 17,17410,672
PigeArgentina 16,97710,550
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,56710,917
PosadasArgentina 17,22210,702
PresidenciaArgentina 17,64810,967
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,79511,058
Punta IndioArgentina 16,84010,465
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4473,385
Port HedlandAustralia 4,3782,721
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9237,409
ParakouBenin 10,5916,581
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3459,536
ParacatuBrazil 16,53410,275
ParanaBrazil 16,60110,316
ParanaguaBrazil 16,59210,310
ParanaibaBrazil 16,97610,549
ParintinsBrazil 17,18810,681
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6959,753
Passo FundoBrazil 16,86110,478
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,49510,250
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7889,811
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,5079,636
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9359,902
PeixeBrazil 16,66810,358
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7509,787
PicosBrazil 15,7969,816
PiraiBrazil 16,18910,060
PirenopolisBrazil 16,75510,412
PompeuBrazil 16,33310,150
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,38110,801
Porto De MozBrazil 16,70110,378
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,81510,449
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,20511,313
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,67710,364
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,64810,345
PosseBrazil 16,46410,231
PlevenBulgaria 7,7614,823
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7554,819
Phnom PenhCambodia 583362
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3607,060
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7236,664
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8537,366
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,2578,238
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,4518,358
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,5747,814
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6027,209
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7947,950
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,5877,821
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0457,485
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3457,050
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9496,804
Princeton, BcCanada 12,3357,665
ParronChile 17,68110,987
Puerto AysenChile 16,55510,288
Puerto MonttChile 16,99210,559
Punta ArenasChile 15,7019,757
PingbianChina 2,2451,395
PeralesColombia 17,82611,078
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,34210,776
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,19610,686
PragueCzech Republic 8,4955,279
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,27010,110
PimentelDominican Republic 16,10410,007
PoloDominican Republic 16,25310,100
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,0549,976
PichilingueEcuador 18,49211,491
PortoviejoEcuador 18,48011,484
PuyoEcuador 18,52911,514
Port-SaidEgypt 7,1274,429
ParisFrance 9,3675,821
PerpignanFrance 9,5135,912
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7334,805
Port-GentilGabon 10,2296,357
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,10411,250
PotsdamGermany 8,5465,311
PatrasGreece 8,0374,994
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8356,111
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0836,887
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,0459,970
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,24610,095
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,64210,342
PecsHungary 8,2485,126
PambanIndia 2,4061,495
PuneIndia 2,8801,790
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,7501,087
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9051,184
PadovaItaly 8,7465,435
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7965,466
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7685,448
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7855,459
PantelleriaItaly 8,9115,538
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8795,517
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0635,632
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7405,431
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6165,354
PiacenzaItaly 8,9225,544
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8965,528
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7325,426
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7445,434
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5125,289
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7725,451
PrizziItaly 8,7665,447
PakseLaos 553344
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,057657
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1023,792
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1123,798
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3323,935
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2055,098
PatheinMyanmar 664413
PutaoMyanmar 1,433890
PyiMyanmar 728452
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,1025,035
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7316,047
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8446,117
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8186,101
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7676,070
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,77110,422
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2576,374
PohangNorth Korea 3,7042,302
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6462,266
PadidanPakistan 3,6192,249
PanjgurPakistan 4,0112,493
ParachinarPakistan 3,7272,316
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0362,508
PeshawarPakistan 3,6102,244
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7993,604
PilarParaguay 17,45410,846
PiscoPeru 19,65512,214
PiuraPeru 18,93911,769
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,89111,739
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0451,271
PoznanPoland 8,2915,152
PrzemyslPoland 7,8894,903
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4166,472
PortalegrePortugal 10,4546,496
Porto Portugal 10,4656,503
PavelecRussia 6,8204,238
PecoraRussia 6,4734,022
PermRussia 6,0443,756
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5814,089
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3284,554
PjatigorskRussia 6,2983,913
PoronajskRussia 5,4223,369
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7164,173
Providenja BayRussia 8,3425,184
PskovRussia 7,5744,706
PodorSenegal 12,1267,535
PopradSlovakia 8,0745,017
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5975,963
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0375,616
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6235,980
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3861,483
Port SudanSudan 6,7214,176
ParamariboSuriname 16,49510,250
PiteňSweden 8,0134,979
PalmyraSyria 6,5634,078
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5517,799
PhetchabunThailand 190118
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 225140
PhraeThailand 373232
PhuketThailand 807501
Phuket (airport)Thailand 782486
Prachin BuriThailand 11572
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 341212
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,56110,291
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7556,062
PoltavaUkraine 7,0444,377
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,96110,540
PradoUruguay 16,80010,440
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,70310,380
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9668,679
Pana, IlUsa 13,9068,641
Paoli, InUsa 13,9938,696
Paris, IlUsa 13,8578,611
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9788,064
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,8989,258
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0938,136
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1968,822
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0228,713
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6838,503
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2087,586
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9119,266
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7568,548
Perry, OkUsa 14,0708,743
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9208,650
Philo, OhUsa 13,9168,647
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6328,471
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1018,141
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4028,950
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9908,072
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2548,236
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8648,615
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7868,567
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,6478,481
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,2368,846
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7577,928
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9908,072
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7328,533
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,4678,990
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8057,336
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7979,195
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,7948,572
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8057,336
Portage, WiUsa 13,4048,330
Portland, MaineUsa 13,4518,359
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0187,468
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4718,371
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4008,948
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0887,512
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1348,783
Princeton, InUsa 14,0758,747
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,6768,499
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5588,425
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,39610,810
PetaukeZambia 8,2815,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -