Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6275,982
LuandaAngola 9,9816,203
LuenaAngola 9,3665,820
La PlataArgentina 16,91210,509
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,35311,404
La RiojaArgentina 17,94411,151
LaboulayeArgentina 17,33110,770
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,0169,953
Las LomitasArgentina 17,76511,040
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8794,896
LavertonAustralia 7,4474,628
LearmonthAustralia 4,3722,717
LongreachAustralia 6,3713,959
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3713,959
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0845,023
Low HeadAustralia 7,8154,857
LinzAustria 8,5265,298
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2215,730
LerwickUk 9,2225,731
La PazBolivia 18,80211,684
LavrasBrazil 16,31910,141
LencoisBrazil 15,9089,885
LinharesBrazil 15,8159,828
LondrinaBrazil 16,91010,508
LomBulgaria 7,8704,890
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8657,373
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0158,088
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3696,443
Langara, BcCanada 10,8206,724
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,5177,778
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1317,538
London, OnCanada 13,5828,440
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7026,650
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,7977,331
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6957,268
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6517,240
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,13711,271
LanzhouChina 2,3911,486
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9181,192
Las GaviotasColombia 17,67010,981
LimonCosta Rica 17,23210,708
LarnacaCyprus 6,9924,345
LimassolCyprus 7,0454,378
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5765,329
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8175,479
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8025,470
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,15310,037
La VegaDominican Republic 16,11210,012
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,17010,048
LuperonDominican Republic 16,0509,974
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,36711,413
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,81811,694
LuxorEgypt 7,1184,423
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,63210,335
Laucala BayFiji 9,2785,766
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6284,740
Le MansFrance 9,5465,932
LilleFrance 9,2625,755
LyonFrance 9,2675,759
LambarnGabon 10,0706,258
LastourvilleGabon 9,8076,094
LibrevilleGabon 10,1256,292
LeipzigGermany 8,6065,348
LindenbergGermany 8,4775,268
LamiaGreece 7,9704,953
LarissaGreece 7,9664,950
LemnosGreece 7,7384,808
LimnosGreece 7,7234,799
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,0439,970
LabeGuinea 12,0777,505
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3936,458
La CeibaHonduras 16,52210,267
La MesaHonduras 16,52210,267
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1591,963
LudhianaIndia 3,0851,917
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8835,520
LatinaItaly 8,7365,429
LatronicoItaly 8,5035,284
LecceItaly 8,3225,171
LodwarKenya 7,2324,494
Luang PrabangLaos 587365
LiepajaLatvia 8,0044,974
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9284,926
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0725,637
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0935,029
LabuanMalaysia 1,9161,191
LuqaMalta 8,7105,412
Le LamentinMartinique 16,17210,050
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5409,035
LashioMyanmar 954593
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6906,022
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6115,973
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8306,108
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8256,105
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8256,105
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8256,105
LagosNigeria 10,5996,586
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7375,429
LillehammerNorway 8,5795,331
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2552,023
La VictoriaParaguay 17,61010,943
LimaPeru 19,62112,193
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4981,552
LisbonPortugal 10,6176,597
LeninbadRussia 4,1162,558
LevsiRussia 5,7373,565
LungiSierra Leone 12,2717,626
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5345,303
LanzaroteSpain 11,4447,111
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9286,170
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9635,569
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9575,566
LatakiaSyria 6,7984,225
LampangThailand 405252
LoeiThailand 318197
LomeTogo 10,8336,732
LeemingUk 9,4435,868
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2215,730
London, EnglandUk 9,4625,880
London-GatwickUk 9,4645,881
LynehamUk 9,5715,948
L’VovUkraine 7,8054,850
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3344,557
LozovajaUkraine 6,9054,291
LubnyUkraine 7,1594,449
LuckUkraine 7,6974,783
LuganskUkraine 6,6874,155
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3818,315
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6968,511
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,8329,217
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,8049,199
Lake City, FlUsa 15,0189,333
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,4238,341
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9168,026
Lamar, MoUsa 13,9498,668
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5349,031
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5018,390
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9428,042
Langdon, NdUsa 12,6877,884
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2158,212
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8339,217
Larned, KsUsa 13,7978,574
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6478,481
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2218,216
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0288,717
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8168,586
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,5328,409
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3688,307
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9748,684
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8438,602
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9908,072
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,1578,797
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,3608,923
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,4198,960
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,1658,802
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2397,606
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4088,332
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8438,602
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1688,804
Libby, MtUsa 12,1317,539
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5738,434
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0318,719
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0008,079
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,3438,913
Llano, TxUsa 14,5079,015
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,3508,296
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2278,219
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2028,204
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2018,203
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7898,568
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3658,926
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0868,753
Louisville, MsUsa 14,6029,074
Loup City, NeUsa 13,4628,365
Lowville, NyUsa 13,4898,382
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1268,778
Luling, TxUsa 14,6959,132
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1218,154
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2188,835
LivingstoneZambia 8,9645,571
LundaziZambia 8,0114,978
LusakaZambia 8,6105,350
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6085,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -