Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8322,381
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9862,477
KhostAfghanistan 3,7122,307
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9682,466
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5069,014
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5363,440
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5395,306
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9463,695
KandiBenin 10,5036,527
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7107,276
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8687,996
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8687,997
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8227,346
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6847,882
Kingston, OnCanada 13,4468,356
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5305,922
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3896,456
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8477,362
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,2698,245
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6312,257
KashiChina 3,6452,265
KunmingChina 1,156718
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6175,976
KhargaEgypt 7,3364,559
KosseirEgypt 6,9594,325
KajaaniFinland 7,7084,790
KuopioFinland 7,6854,775
KuusamoFinland 7,6714,767
KarlsruheGermany 8,9315,550
KasselGermany 8,8105,475
KonstanzGermany 8,9035,532
KumasiGhana 11,1196,909
KalamataGreece 8,0244,986
KerkiraGreece 8,1795,083
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9434,936
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6246,602
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5865,957
KankanGuinea 11,8037,335
KindiaGuinea 12,1847,571
KissidougouGuinea 11,9197,407
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7176,660
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6531,027
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6521,027
KeszthelyHungary 8,3175,168
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8546,123
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,553965
KotaIndia 2,8271,757
KozhikodeIndia 2,7191,690
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,7552,333
KermanIran 4,7672,962
KermanshahIran 5,7543,575
Khoram AbadIran 5,6353,502
KilkennyIreland 9,8666,131
KingstonJamaica 16,36410,169
KagoshimaJapan 3,5622,213
KanazawaJapan 4,3052,675
KaruizawaJapan 4,4522,766
KatsuuraJapan 4,5522,829
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4342,756
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1613,207
KobeJapan 4,1022,549
KochiJapan 3,9112,430
KofuJapan 4,4232,749
KumagayaJapan 4,5122,804
KumamotoJapan 3,6362,259
KumejimaJapan 3,0031,866
KureJapan 3,8592,398
KushiroJapan 5,2003,231
KutchanJapan 4,9293,063
KyotoJapan 4,1592,585
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1272,565
KitaleKenya 7,3614,574
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6123,487
KufraLibya 8,0785,020
KaunasLithuania 7,8244,862
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0004,971
KybartaiLithuania 7,8914,904
KarongaMalawi 7,8534,880
Kota BharuMalaysia 977607
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9521,213
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,303810
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,086675
KuantanMalaysia 1,257781
KuchingMalaysia 1,8241,134
KayesMali 11,8697,375
KeniebaMali 11,9107,401
KidalMali 10,4356,485
KitaMali 11,7227,284
KoutiaMali 11,3367,044
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3124,544
KisinevMoldova 7,4244,614
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0082,491
KhatgalMongolia 3,9632,462
KhovdMongolia 3,7862,353
KhujirtMongolia 3,5752,222
KhutagMongolia 3,8502,393
KenitraMorocco 10,5986,586
KalewaMyanmar 1,146712
KathaMyanmar 1,134705
KawthaungMyanmar 582361
KayukpyuMyanmar 911566
KengtungMyanmar 731454
KhamtiMyanmar 1,347837
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0166,224
KathmanduNepal 2,1311,324
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9864,963
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7816,078
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8466,118
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8396,114
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8026,091
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8456,118
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8866,143
KanoNigeria 9,8886,145
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7732,345
KarasjokNorway 7,8904,903
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8485,498
KristiansandNorway 8,7675,448
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6865,398
KhasabOman 4,7692,963
KarachiPakistan 3,6802,287
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6672,279
KhanpurPakistan 3,4412,138
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7912,356
KororPalau 3,7822,350
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0935,029
KlodzkoPoland 8,3245,173
KoszalinPoland 8,3215,171
KrakowPoland 8,1015,034
KalakanRussia 4,6942,917
KaliningradRussia 8,0344,993
KamenskoeRussia 7,3084,541
KandalaksaRussia 7,5634,700
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1914,469
KazanRussia 6,2933,911
KemRussia 7,3994,598
KerchRussia 6,8384,249
KhabarovskRussia 4,8943,041
KirenskRussia 4,8182,994
KirovRussia 6,4143,986
KljuciRussia 6,8254,241
KolpasevRussia 5,0573,142
KorfRussia 7,2374,497
KostromaRussia 6,8524,258
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1474,441
KotlasRussia 6,6884,156
KrasnodarRussia 6,6204,114
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4783,404
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8833,656
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6292,876
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6074,727
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1033,792
KurganRussia 5,4303,374
KurskRussia 6,9724,333
KyraRussia 4,0012,486
KigaliRwanda 7,9744,955
KoldaSenegal 12,2887,636
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0657,497
KosiceSlovakia 8,0014,972
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4695,884
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,9872,478
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3541,463
KadugliSudan 7,6674,765
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2954,533
KassalaSudan 6,8674,267
KhartoumSudan 7,2724,519
KostiSudan 7,3064,540
KalmarSweden 8,2885,150
KaresuandoSweden 7,9964,969
KarlstadSweden 8,4425,246
KristianstadSweden 8,4305,239
KamishliSyria 6,3243,930
KanchanaburiThailand 14691
Khlong YaiThailand 415258
Khon KaenThailand 296184
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 183114
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15898
KairouanTunisia 9,1025,656
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,7064,167
KarsTurkey 6,2183,864
KastamonuTurkey 7,0044,353
KayseriTurkey 6,8414,251
KonyaTurkey 7,0934,408
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0003,107
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4372,757
KinlossUk 9,4405,866
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9384,311
KievUkraine 7,3374,559
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8764,273
KirovogradUkraine 7,1984,473
KlepininoUkraine 7,0134,358
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0734,395
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7554,819
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1174,423
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6358,473
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1967,579
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7938,571
Keene, NhUsa 13,5448,417
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7928,571
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7468,542
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,6329,714
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3128,272
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3215,792
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0368,722
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4768,995
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3337,664
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,3668,927
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5855,956
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7885,461
KabompoZambia 8,9815,581
KabweZambia 8,5745,328
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5695,325
KafirondaZambia 8,5435,309
KaomaZambia 8,9615,568
KasamaZambia 8,1465,062
KasempaZambia 8,8095,474
KawambwaZambia 8,3445,185
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5485,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -