Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3355,801
In SalahAlgeria 10,0376,237
InnsbruckAustria 8,7515,438
IbiriteBrazil 16,23010,085
IguatuBrazil 15,5439,659
IlheusBrazil 15,6889,749
ImperatrizBrazil 16,38310,181
IndaialBrazil 16,61710,326
IpameriBrazil 16,67210,360
IraiBrazil 16,98210,553
IreceBrazil 15,9389,904
ItaberabaBrazil 15,8069,822
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,37910,799
ItaitubaBrazil 17,20010,688
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,10910,010
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9979,941
ItapevaBrazil 16,66810,357
ItirucuBrazil 15,7669,797
ItuacuBrazil 15,9169,891
IvinhemaBrazil 17,21110,695
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8016,091
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,8677,375
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8316,109
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2316,979
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5045,906
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,85111,714
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,61910,327
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2949,504
ImbertDominican Republic 16,0569,977
IzobambaEcuador 18,40811,439
IsmailiaEgypt 7,1294,430
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,67010,359
IoanninaGreece 8,1015,034
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4106,469
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5815,954
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7541,711
IranshahrIran 4,3462,701
IstranaItaly 8,7235,421
IidaJapan 4,3562,707
IizukaJapan 3,6772,285
IrakoJapan 4,2572,645
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6441,643
IrozakiJapan 4,4062,738
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6791,665
IshinomakiJapan 4,7642,961
IwamizawaJapan 5,0193,119
IzuharaJapan 3,5932,233
IrbidJordan 6,7844,215
IfraneMorocco 10,5086,530
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5745,949
IlorinNigeria 10,4096,468
InchonNorth Korea 3,5942,233
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,3295,176
IslamabadPakistan 3,4692,156
IquitosPeru 18,62111,571
IloiloPhilippines 2,4191,503
IasiRomania 7,5284,678
IcaRussia 6,4904,033
IlirnejRussia 7,5274,677
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2413,257
IrkutskRussia 4,1792,597
Ivdel’Russia 6,0313,748
IbizaSpain 9,7566,063
IspartaTurkey 7,2684,516
IstanbulTurkey 7,3964,596
IzmirTurkey 7,5634,700
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7724,829
IzmailUkraine 7,4264,615
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3878,319
Independence, KsUsa 13,9988,698
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,4548,361
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9098,643
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6308,470
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,8347,975
Inverness, FlUsa 15,1379,406
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4858,380
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1998,202
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,6438,478
IsokaZambia 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -