Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4082,739
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5625,942
HuamboAngola 9,8326,110
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7192,932
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9934,967
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9864,963
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1943,849
Horta, FaialAzores 12,0817,507
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1726,321
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2148,211
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,1888,195
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,5698,432
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2277,598
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6868,504
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0066,839
Hope, BcCanada 11,7707,314
HaikouChina 1,173729
HailarChina 4,2052,613
HamiChina 3,1891,981
HetanChina 3,2161,999
HavanaCuba 15,8019,819
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,12310,019
HigueyDominican Republic 16,12210,018
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,19310,062
HelwanEgypt 7,2194,486
HurguadaEgypt 7,0064,354
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4335,862
HelsinkiFinland 7,8124,854
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7944,843
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4668,368
HamburgGermany 8,7295,424
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7295,424
HannoverGermany 8,7715,451
HelgolandGermany 8,8545,502
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7665,448
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7574,820
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,6866,640
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8956,770
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5546,558
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7046,030
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,3841,482
HaifaIsrael 6,8634,265
HaboroJapan 5,0703,151
HachijojimaJapan 4,4332,755
HachinoheJapan 4,8733,028
HagiJapan 3,7742,345
HakodateJapan 4,8753,029
HamadaJapan 3,8522,394
HamamatsuJapan 4,3152,681
HikoneJapan 4,2132,618
HimejiJapan 4,0622,524
HiradoJapan 3,5682,217
HirooJapan 5,0893,163
HiroshimaJapan 3,8602,399
HitaJapan 3,6792,286
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6112,244
HunLibya 8,7095,412
HomboriMali 10,8466,740
HomalinMyanmar 1,268788
Hpa-AnMyanmar 384239
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7216,041
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6836,017
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5895,958
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5815,954
HororataNew Zealand 9,7006,028
HyderabadPakistan 3,5522,207
HuanucoPeru 19,36712,035
HelPoland 8,1475,062
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8993,044
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7253,557
HatangaRussia 6,3593,952
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5324,059
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1577,555
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2133,861
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2335,116
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,0724,395
HaejuSouth Korea 3,5692,218
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9712,468
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3381,453
HalaibSudan 6,7514,195
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9544,321
HudeibaSudan 7,0924,407
HaparandaSweden 7,8954,906
HarnosandSweden 8,1775,082
HamaSyria 6,7074,168
HassakahSyria 6,3583,951
Hua HinThailand 258160
HakkariTurkey 6,1073,795
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3835,830
HersonUkraine 7,1494,443
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5854,714
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7469,164
Hanover, NhUsa 13,4348,348
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,0598,736
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8938,633
Hart, MiUsa 13,4428,353
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,6698,494
Hartington, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,7629,173
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1518,172
Hays, KsUsa 13,6958,510
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5517,799
Hebron, NeUsa 13,6248,466
Helena, MtUsa 12,4497,736
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,5878,443
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3658,926
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,4718,992
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4758,373
Hernando, MsUsa 14,3848,939
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,7649,174
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0778,126
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9058,641
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,9508,669
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,6738,497
Holly, CoUsa 13,6878,505
Homer, AkUsa 9,5595,940
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,2088,829
Horton, KsUsa 13,7328,533
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1518,172
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1448,789
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4148,336
Houma, LaUsa 14,9319,278
Houston, TexasUsa 14,7519,166
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,0948,758
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,4618,986
Huron, SdUsa 13,1638,180
HanoiVietnam 887551
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 790491
HarareZimbabwe 8,4395,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -