Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8712,405
FarahAfghanistan 4,3452,700
FormosaArgentina 17,48010,863
ForrestAustralia 5,8643,644
FrancistownBotswana 8,9255,546
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7339,155
FloraniaBrazil 15,2719,490
FlorestaBrazil 15,5269,648
FlorianoBrazil 15,9519,912
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,53310,274
FormosaBrazil 16,57910,302
FortalezaBrazil 15,3869,561
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,17310,671
FrancaBrazil 16,57710,301
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,9937,453
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3427,048
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5397,171
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9416,799
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0487,487
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7466,678
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1986,959
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2316,979
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2196,971
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,1418,166
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,1468,169
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2316,979
FayaChad 8,6245,359
FamagustaCyprus 6,9644,327
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7965,466
FarafraEgypt 7,5724,705
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7386,051
FichtelbergGermany 8,5825,333
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8895,524
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0404,996
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0866,889
FaranahGuinea 11,9667,436
FalconaraItaly 8,6625,383
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8305,487
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5205,295
FonniItaly 9,0695,636
FrontoneItaly 8,7145,415
FrosinoneItaly 8,7035,408
FukauraJapan 4,7572,956
FukueJapan 3,4742,159
FukuiJapan 4,2472,639
FukuokaJapan 3,6472,266
FukushimaJapan 4,6692,901
FukuyamaJapan 3,9272,440
FushikiJapan 4,3492,702
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9892,479
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0944,409
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3114,543
FunchalMadeira 11,5427,172
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,17410,051
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,4746,509
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7085,411
FaroPortugal 10,5976,585
FerganaRussia 3,9882,478
FreetownSierra Leone 12,2717,626
FalunSweden 8,3065,161
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3385,803
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9134,296
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4955,900
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,6358,473
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6758,498
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,3108,271
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9378,039
Farmington, MeUsa 13,2998,264
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2258,218
Farmington, MoUsa 14,0408,725
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0698,121
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4608,364
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1618,800
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,4788,996
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,0269,337
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,9549,293
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1268,156
Findlay, OhUsa 13,7908,569
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4978,387
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5768,436
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4378,350
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3098,271
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4178,337
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,3948,323
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,3929,565
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9228,651
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2218,837
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7818,564
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,3898,941
Framingham, MaUsa 13,6148,460
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,1158,771
Franklin, LaUsa 14,8539,230
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8108,582
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1398,786
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8928,011
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0008,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -