Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4525,873
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7326,048
DavisAntarctica 9,4455,870
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9873,099
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5022,798
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,0181,875
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,3044,539
DhakaBangladesh 1,445898
D’UccleBelgium 9,1705,698
DiamantinaBrazil 16,18810,060
DiamantinoBrazil 17,54910,905
DouradosBrazil 17,30210,751
DoualaCameroon 9,9906,208
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4767,753
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,4177,716
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2967,019
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5767,815
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7136,657
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,9018,017
Dryden, OnCanada 12,7107,898
DuianChina 2,4041,494
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2955,155
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2183,864
DajabonDominican Republic 16,09910,004
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,22810,084
DabaaEgypt 7,4894,653
DakhlaEgypt 7,4924,656
DijonFrance 9,2145,725
DresdenGermany 8,5155,291
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1105,661
DebrecenHungary 7,9824,960
DalatangiIceland 9,5865,957
DaltonganjIndia 2,0161,253
DarbhangaIndia 1,9851,233
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,527949
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,525948
DumkaIndia 1,7511,088
DwarkaIndia 3,4222,127
DezfulIran 5,6063,484
DublinIreland 9,7666,069
DecimomannuItaly 9,1115,662
DobbiacoItaly 8,6965,404
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4497,114
Deir-AllaJordan 6,8054,229
DagorettiKenya 7,2474,503
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6534,756
DedzaMalawi 7,9834,961
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2212,001
DashbalbarMongolia 4,0612,524
DaweiMyanmar 271168
De BiltNetherlands 9,0795,642
De KooyNetherlands 9,0845,645
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0855,646
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8806,139
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7086,032
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6806,015
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7415,432
DalbandinPakistan 4,0332,506
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5562,210
DirPakistan 3,6572,273
DroshPakistan 3,6842,289
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1181,316
DohaQatar 5,2273,248
DorohoiRomania 7,6244,737
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6544,135
DudinkaRussia 6,1553,825
DzardzanRussia 6,2213,866
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3733,339
DakarSenegal 12,4637,744
DaruSierra Leone 12,0507,488
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9635,570
DamazinSudan 7,1524,444
DongolaSudan 7,4274,615
DamascusSyria 6,7244,178
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,7234,178
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4013,977
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0892,541
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1864,465
DjerbaTunisia 9,0905,649
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,4233,991
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5055,907
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6275,982
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9974,348
DonetskUkraine 6,7834,215
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8493,013
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,5089,015
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1448,789
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4008,949
Danville, IlUsa 13,8578,611
Darlington, ScUsa 14,5399,034
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0767,504
David City, NeUsa 13,5208,401
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9178,648
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1987,580
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,8739,242
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0918,135
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8418,601
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5869,064
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9108,644
Delphine, InUsa 13,7618,551
Denton, MdUsa 14,0238,714
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,3988,326
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5828,440
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0888,133
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9698,059
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6608,489
Dickson, TnUsa 14,2958,883
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5507,799
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6068,455
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7878,568
Dover, DeUsa 14,0238,714
Dover, TnUsa 14,2948,882
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4458,977
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5508,420
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0438,105
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,0598,736
Durham, NhUsa 13,5328,409
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8977,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -