Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1172,559
ChlefAlgeria 9,8496,120
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3915,836
CeresArgentina 17,56710,916
ChamicalArgentina 17,82811,078
ChepesArgentina 17,76411,039
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,39510,188
ConcordiaArgentina 17,17210,671
CórdobaArgentina 17,61710,948
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,60810,942
CorrientesArgentina 17,46310,852
CairnsAustralia 6,0763,775
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,5634,700
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6342,880
CedunaAustralia 6,2953,912
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7314,183
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,8753,651
Cobar MoAustralia 7,0514,382
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6703,524
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5294,679
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9733,712
ChittagongBangladesh 1,250777
CharnocksBarbados 16,22110,080
CotonouBenin 10,7076,653
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9189,892
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9959,939
CabroboBrazil 15,6059,697
CaceresBrazil 17,68710,991
CaetiteBrazil 16,0619,980
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2029,447
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,32110,763
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,00910,570
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,35910,166
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6779,742
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6849,746
CaparaoBrazil 16,0009,942
CapinopolisBrazil 16,81610,450
CaratingaBrazil 16,0339,963
CaravelasBrazil 15,7289,773
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,20110,068
CarolinaBrazil 16,44010,216
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,75710,413
CataguasesBrazil 16,0799,992
CatalaoBrazil 16,64810,345
CatanduvaBrazil 16,72910,395
CaxiasBrazil 15,9249,895
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,71410,386
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1089,388
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,13510,026
ChapecoBrazil 16,92810,519
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,52610,891
CipoBrazil 15,5749,678
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,66010,353
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,17010,048
CordeiroBrazil 16,0399,967
CorrentinaBrazil 16,28410,119
CorumbaBrazil 17,64210,963
CoximBrazil 17,36410,790
CrateusBrazil 15,6519,726
CuiabaBrazil 17,51910,887
CuritibaBrazil 16,66710,357
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9527,427
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4666,504
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5357,168
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8386,735
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7016,650
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5327,166
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9466,180
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1067,523
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Chapais, QcCanada 12,8207,967
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9158,026
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,0368,100
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0308,097
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4977,144
Chatham, NbCanada 13,0048,081
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2727,005
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3837,695
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,2777,629
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,7307,289
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0946,272
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4956,522
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7827,321
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,9678,058
Comox, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7206,661
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2256,975
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9637,434
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0137,465
ChicoChile 16,41010,197
ChillanChile 17,48610,866
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,49310,870
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,32911,390
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,54110,279
Curico-General FreireChile 17,62910,955
ChangchunChina 3,9902,479
ChangduChina 1,8521,151
ChangshaChina 1,9541,214
ChengduChina 1,8011,119
ChongqingChina 1,7441,084
Camilo DazaColombia 17,37710,798
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5325,302
CamagueyCuba 15,9879,934
CasablancaCuba 15,7819,807
ChebCzech Republic 8,6275,361
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5355,304
CabreraDominican Republic 16,0489,972
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,14910,035
CotuiDominican Republic 16,11110,012
CanarEcuador 18,65211,591
CairoEgypt 7,2114,481
CaenFrance 9,5505,934
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4725,886
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,32410,144
CocobeachGabon 10,0906,270
CologneGermany 8,9875,585
ChiosGreece 7,6524,755
CorfuGreece 8,1795,083
ConakryGuinea 12,2797,630
CatacamasHonduras 16,63510,337
CholutecaHonduras 16,77410,423
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2151,377
CherrapunjiIndia 1,487924
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,487924
ChahbaharIran 4,3212,685
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9196,164
ClonesIreland 9,7916,084
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8666,131
CorkIreland 9,9716,196
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9746,198
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1065,658
CameriItaly 8,9905,586
CampobassoItaly 8,5935,340
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0355,614
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0715,637
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1445,682
Cape MeleItaly 9,0655,633
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5665,323
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6295,362
CerviaItaly 8,7365,429
CiampinoItaly 8,7585,442
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8615,507
Cisa PassItaly 8,9165,540
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8155,478
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7065,410
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6375,367
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4305,238
ChibaJapan 4,5512,828
ChichibuJapan 4,4802,784
ChichijimaJapan 4,5042,799
ChoshiJapan 4,6212,871
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7684,206
ChilekaMalawi 7,9694,952
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0334,992
ChitipaMalawi 7,9074,913
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3978,946
ComitanMexico 16,29010,123
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6353,502
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9162,433
ChoirMongolia 3,5902,231
CasablancaMorocco 10,7206,662
ChindeMozambique 7,9464,938
Coco IslandMyanmar 786488
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7936,086
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6966,025
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7496,058
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7476,057
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7406,053
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6465,994
CondegaNicaragua 16,78910,433
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,056656
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3342,072
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7012,300
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6112,244
ChhorPakistan 3,4232,127
ChitralPakistan 3,6962,297
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,17510,672
ConcepcionParaguay 17,52110,888
CajamarcaPeru 19,15711,904
ChachapoyasPeru 19,04511,834
ChiclayoPeru 19,12211,883
ChimbotePeru 19,37812,042
CuzcoPeru 19,20111,932
CzestochowaPoland 8,1475,063
CoimbraPortugal 10,4926,520
CalafatRomania 7,8944,906
CeahlauRomania 7,6544,756
ClujRomania 7,8354,869
ConstantaRomania 7,4384,622
CraiovaRomania 7,8194,859
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9994,349
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2723,898
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0314,369
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0645,011
Cape UelenRussia 8,4845,272
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0523,139
CaraRussia 4,9133,053
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1823,842
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4374,621
ChitaRussia 4,2902,666
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3002,672
CokurdahRussia 6,9714,332
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1023,170
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2086,344
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9182,435
CaceresSpain 10,3616,438
CadizSpain 10,4806,513
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1866,330
CordobaSpain 10,3076,405
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4291,510
ChaiyaphumThailand 188117
ChanthaburiThailand 291181
Chiang MaiThailand 476296
Chiang RaiThailand 579360
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 165103
ChumphonThailand 503313
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6234,737
CorumTurkey 6,9004,288
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5062,800
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2392,634
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6676,007
CernovcyUkraine 7,6614,760
ChernigovUkraine 7,3034,538
CarrascoUruguay 16,78810,432
ColoniaUruguay 16,94010,527
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0639,982
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1658,802
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0238,714
Camden, ScUsa 14,5869,064
Canton, NyUsa 13,3518,296
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,3418,290
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4338,969
Caribou, MeUsa 13,0658,119
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9048,640
Casper, WyUsa 13,0278,095
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8857,386
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9268,654
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3668,927
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4398,351
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,7169,145
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,7119,142
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0998,761
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,4518,980
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1298,780
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2358,224
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,4408,973
Chazy, NyUsa 13,3358,286
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,4408,352
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,5119,017
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,5878,443
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,2658,243
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6658,491
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6418,477
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4967,765
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8058,578
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,1758,187
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0028,701
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9928,695
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9558,672
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6058,454
Clark, SdUsa 13,1058,143
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,4518,980
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,2008,824
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7948,572
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7598,550
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6068,455
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0755,640
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,6738,497
College Park, MdUsa 14,0308,718
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4978,387
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9058,641
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,5919,067
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9668,679
Columbus, InUsa 13,9938,696
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0278,717
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9118,644
Conception, MoUsa 13,7118,520
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,6818,502
Conway, ArUsa 14,3208,898
Conway, ScUsa 14,5899,066
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,5738,434
Corning, ArUsa 14,2368,846
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,4458,355
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8939,255
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4929,005
Cortland, NyUsa 13,6258,467
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0647,497
Covington, LaUsa 14,7979,195
Covington, TnUsa 14,2578,859
Crete, NeUsa 13,5508,420
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7297,910
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9823,096
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9823,096
CaracasVenezuela 16,88310,491
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,92410,517
CoroVenezuela 16,91110,509
ChipataZambia 8,1235,047
ChomaZambia 8,8035,470
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3885,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -