Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9602,461
BustAfghanistan 4,1212,561
BatnaAlgeria 9,4325,861
BecharAlgeria 10,3286,418
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5135,911
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3716,444
BiskraAlgeria 9,5105,910
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6135,974
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4909,004
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3408,911
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3398,910
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2018,825
ByrdAntarctica 12,4897,761
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,86510,480
BarilocheArgentina 16,98010,551
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,98010,552
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,9584,324
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3514,568
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3442,699
BrestBelarus 7,8264,863
BrusselsBelgium 9,1705,698
Belize CityBelize 16,28910,122
BeninBenin 10,7076,653
BohiconBenin 10,7166,659
BermudaBermuda 14,5429,037
BageBrazil 16,85710,475
BambuiBrazil 16,43210,211
BarbacenaBrazil 16,19110,061
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5709,676
BarcelosBrazil 17,64310,963
BarraBrazil 16,0749,989
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,14810,034
BarreirasBrazil 16,29010,123
BelémBrazil 16,31210,136
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,21810,078
BelterraBrazil 17,01510,573
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,13210,025
Bom JesusBrazil 16,66510,356
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,13710,028
BrasiliaBrazil 16,64410,343
BrevesBrazil 16,52510,269
BurgasBulgaria 7,5294,679
BurundiBurundi 8,1035,035
BatouriCameroon 9,4805,891
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9468,045
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7707,314
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1056,901
Banff, AbCanada 11,8827,384
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1768,187
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2167,591
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0727,502
Bissett, MbCanada 12,5257,783
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,2678,244
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Brandon, MbCanada 12,5437,794
Broadview, SkCanada 12,4237,720
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7736,694
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3237,036
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,2068,206
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1566,933
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4306,482
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0365,615
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4255,235
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,48210,242
BeijingChina 3,1821,978
BarranquillaColombia 17,11510,635
Benito SalasColombia 17,98911,179
BogotáColombia 17,77211,044
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3325,178
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2885,150
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9155,540
BaniDominican Republic 16,20710,071
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,23510,089
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,13510,027
BahariyaEgypt 7,4694,641
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2494,504
BiarritzFrance 9,8306,108
BordeauxFrance 9,7186,039
BrestFrance 9,8506,121
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3067,647
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3067,647
BitamGabon 9,8576,125
BanjulGambia 12,4267,722
BerlinGermany 8,5295,300
BrockenGermany 8,7215,419
BokeGuinea 12,3507,674
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3917,700
BudapestHungary 8,1775,081
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1645,073
BangaloreIndia 2,4951,550
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7901,734
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6811,044
BikanerIndia 3,1761,974
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,5291,572
BabolsarIran 5,3173,304
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7702,964
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6123,488
Bandar LengehIran 4,9143,053
BirjandIran 4,6292,876
BushehrIran 5,3343,314
BaghdadIraq 6,0063,732
BasraIraq 5,6433,507
BelmulletIreland 9,9566,187
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8816,140
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4255,235
BergamoItaly 8,9085,535
BolognaItaly 8,8085,473
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7685,449
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5225,295
BrindisiItaly 8,3325,178
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2016,961
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4527,116
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2862,663
BeirutLebanon 6,8194,238
BenghaziLibya 8,2475,125
BirzaiLithuania 7,7724,830
BitolaMacedonia 8,0424,998
BlantyreMalawi 7,9694,952
BvumbweMalawi 7,9694,952
BintuluMalaysia 1,8741,165
BamakoMali 11,5897,202
Bko-SMali 11,5867,200
BougounMali 11,5807,196
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4357,106
BaitagMongolia 3,5862,228
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9162,434
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,8262,378
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7352,321
BayandelgerMongolia 3,6112,244
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4842,165
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8172,372
BulganMongolia 3,7902,355
BhamawMyanmar 1,112691
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6636,005
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7296,046
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6746,011
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7566,063
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8126,098
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,99610,562
BilmaNiger 9,2515,749
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1806,326
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1705,077
BergenNorway 8,8685,511
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8685,510
BjornoyaNorway 8,1755,080
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3325,178
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4415,245
BadinPakistan 3,4862,167
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2672,030
BalakotPakistan 3,4932,171
BarkhanPakistan 3,5772,223
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,37210,795
BascoPhilippines 2,3451,457
BialystokPoland 7,8634,886
BejaPortugal 10,5456,553
BragancaPortugal 10,2936,396
BistritaRomania 7,7634,824
BucharestRomania 7,6434,749
BajkitRussia 5,2223,245
BarabinskRussia 4,8993,045
BarnaulRussia 4,5502,827
BerezovoRussia 6,1053,794
BiserRussia 5,9533,699
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6272,875
BogdarinRussia 4,5492,827
BogucanyRussia 4,8543,016
BomnakRussia 5,0633,146
BorRussia 5,2703,275
BorzjaRussia 4,2092,616
BratskRussia 4,6142,867
BelgradeSerbia 8,0855,024
BoSierra Leone 12,1477,548
BontheSierra Leone 12,2387,605
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3105,164
BerberaSomalia 6,0383,752
BusanSouth Korea 3,6232,251
BadajozSpain 10,4256,478
BarcelonaSpain 9,6225,979
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0326,234
BabanusaSudan 7,8634,886
BaselSwitzerland 9,0245,607
BernSwitzerland 9,0455,621
BangkokThailand 12074
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9861
Bhumibol DamThailand 323200
BizerteTunisia 9,0905,649
BalikesirTurkey 7,4954,658
BursaTurkey 7,3974,596
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5482,826
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7426,054
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7136,036
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7136,036
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5175,914
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5875,958
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4725,886
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0408,103
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3948,945
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0068,703
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8915,525
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8915,525
Batesville, MsUsa 14,4738,994
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8289,214
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,5508,420
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,1658,802
Bedford, MaUsa 13,6418,477
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8209,210
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5688,431
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6527,862
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9775,578
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4348,348
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2495,748
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6275,983
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4818,377
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6677,872
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,6668,492
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,5809,060
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9268,032
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8437,981
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2298,842
Blackville, ScUsa 14,6569,108
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7387,294
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8879,251
Block Island, RiUsa 13,8008,575
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6399,097
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5237,782
Booneville, MsUsa 14,4308,967
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8008,576
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6018,452
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2958,262
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,2148,832
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,9128,645
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6939,130
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,7598,550
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,3518,918
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,3068,890
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5638,428
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5498,420
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4578,362
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,6899,128
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,0849,374
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,8678,617
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6128,459
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0338,720
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8218,588
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,5948,448
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,7479,164
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2538,857
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7178,524
Burlington, VtUsa 13,3958,324
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3747,689
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1832,600
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,80610,444
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,03610,587
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7705,449
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7755,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -