Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lop Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lop Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lop Buri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2686,381
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6726,011
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6696,008
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2725,762
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,97710,550
AzulArgentina 16,90110,502
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8254,241
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8313,624
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,6113,487
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5073,422
AmberleyAustralia 7,3314,555
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9013,667
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6853,533
AimoresBrazil 15,9209,893
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5999,693
AltamiraBrazil 16,77010,421
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,49010,869
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,22610,083
ApodiBrazil 15,3629,546
AracajuBrazil 15,4139,578
AracuaiBrazil 16,0239,957
AragarcasBrazil 17,10510,629
AraxaBrazil 16,53410,274
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,3629,546
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7557,305
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7866,081
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7477,921
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1605,692
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,7177,903
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8457,982
AbecheChad 8,5445,309
AntofagastaChile 18,67211,603
AricaChile 18,97511,791
AltaiChina 3,8402,386
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,26811,352
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,19711,308
AraucaColombia 17,40410,815
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,0709,986
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,0829,993
AzuaDominican Republic 16,19510,064
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3454,564
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,1114,419
AswanEgypt 7,1234,426
AsyutEgypt 7,2744,520
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,65610,350
AsmaraEritrea 6,6034,103
AssabEritrea 6,2363,875
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7404,188
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0645,632
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5278,406
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,3253,930
AccraGhana 11,0016,836
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6624,761
AthensGreece 7,8684,889
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8674,889
AasiaatGreenland 10,4936,521
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4246,477
AputiteqGreenland 10,0886,268
AkureyriIceland 9,7436,054
AgraIndia 2,7121,685
AhmedabadIndia 3,0781,913
AkolaIndia 2,5801,604
AllahabadIndia 2,2971,427
AmritsarIndia 3,2151,998
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,6652,278
AbadanIran 5,5973,478
ArakIran 5,5103,424
AlbengaItaly 9,0665,634
AlgheroItaly 9,1365,677
AmendolaItaly 8,5065,286
AnconaItaly 8,6505,375
ArezzoItaly 8,7865,460
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4127,092
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3437,049
AbashiriJapan 5,2393,255
AburatsuJapan 3,6372,260
AikawaJapan 4,5012,797
AjiroJapan 4,4452,762
AkitaJapan 4,7262,936
AkuneJapan 3,5552,209
AomoriJapan 4,8283,000
AsahikawaJapan 5,0883,162
AsosanJapan 3,6692,280
AmmanJordan 6,7714,207
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8832,413
AinaziLatvia 7,8084,852
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6704,145
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4474,006
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9154,297
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4073,982
AtarMauritania 11,7787,319
AgalegaMauritius 5,6023,481
AcapulcoMexico 15,8559,852
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5702,218
AltaiMongolia 3,5372,198
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5052,178
AgadirMorocco 11,0236,850
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0795,642
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5935,961
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6866,019
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,7586,063
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7006,028
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7326,047
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6455,994
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6375,988
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6365,988
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,00510,567
AgadezNiger 9,8056,093
AsuncionParaguay 17,46910,855
ArequipaPeru 19,16211,907
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2721,412
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6259,088
AradRomania 8,0104,977
AjanRussia 5,6103,486
AldanRussia 5,2843,283
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0903,785
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3973,354
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4613,393
AnadyrRussia 7,9044,912
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1204,425
ArmavirRussia 6,4674,019
AstrakhanRussia 5,9873,720
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1466,305
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3526,433
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0216,227
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9296,170
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,1396,301
Abu HamedSudan 7,1274,429
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,1594,448
AqiqSudan 6,6374,124
ArbaatSudan 6,7444,191
AromaSudan 6,8874,280
AtbaraSudan 7,0874,404
Abu KamalSyria 6,3233,929
AleppoSyria 6,6734,146
AranyaprathetThailand 237147
AtakpameTogo 10,8046,714
AdanaTurkey 6,8474,255
AfyonTurkey 7,2704,518
AnkaraTurkey 7,0714,394
AntalyaTurkey 7,2524,507
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8923,040
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3805,829
AberporthUk 9,7146,036
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6706,009
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0084,355
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0474,379
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9113,052
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9293,063
ArtigasUruguay 17,10810,631
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,4949,007
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0468,107
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8447,360
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3378,909
Ada, MnUsa 12,9228,030
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6818,502
Aiken, ScUsa 14,5829,061
Akron, OhUsa 13,8168,585
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,5808,439
Albany, GaUsa 14,7889,189
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,5918,445
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3628,303
Albion, NeUsa 13,4178,337
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7728,558
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6968,511
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2098,208
Algona, IaUsa 13,4178,337
Alice, TxUsa 14,8509,228
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8368,598
Alliance, NeUsa 13,2538,236
Alma, MiUsa 13,5628,428
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,3458,293
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,3588,922
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,9748,683
Amherst, MaUsa 13,6668,492
Amite, LaUsa 14,8159,206
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5685,946
Anderson, InUsa 13,8838,627
Anderson, ScUsa 14,4648,988
Angelica, NyUsa 13,6988,512
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6818,502
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8396,736
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,0269,337
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,3599,544
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,4198,960
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0468,107
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9057,398
Atchison, KsUsa 13,7548,547
Athens, GaUsa 14,5789,059
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6019,073
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9628,676
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5334,681
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6838,503
Augusta, GaUsa 14,6529,105
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4127,713
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Austin, TxUsa 14,6309,091
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6702,902
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9742,470
AcariguaVenezuela 17,08610,617
AdenYemen 5,9943,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -